Chhiattar, India Page

Other names: Chhiāttar

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6642 Longitude 84.8895 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 84° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121872

Weather Charts


Chhiattar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhiattar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhiattar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hathitola (0.8 nm)
Jamdali Miantola (1.1 nm)
Kita Chauhattar (1.2 nm)
Hulasitola (1.5 nm)
Dudhaila (0.9 nm)
Nakutola (1.2 nm)
Haldichhapra (1.4 nm)
Bariatola (1.4 nm)
Ramnagar (1.5 nm)
Mangarpal (1.6 nm)
Jamunipur (1.8 nm)
Mahabirtola (0.6 nm)
Ratantola (1.2 nm)
Lilkanttola (1.5 nm)
Barutola (1.0 nm)
Rasulpur (1.2 nm)
Mehdawan (1.3 nm)
Maner (1.4 nm)
Mohanpur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 4 nm S 184
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 11 nm E 112 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 35 nm N 39
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 55 nm S 176 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 83 nm N 41 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Ganges Basin
5.6 nm NW Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
6.2 nm S Bihta railway station
7.0 nm SW Koilwar
7.2 nm NE Dighwara
7.7 nm SW Koilwar Bridge
7.8 nm SE Association for Promotion of Creative Learning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:52 2016