Haldichhapra, India Page

Other names: Haldichhāpra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6955 Longitude 84.8871 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 44N Long (DMS) 84° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143562

Weather Charts


Haldichhapra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haldichhapra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haldichhapra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mangarpal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naukatola (0.4 nm)
Jamunipur (0.7 nm)
Ramnagar (1.0 nm)
Diara Singahi (1.9 nm)
Dumri (2.4 nm)
Madanpatti (2.5 nm)
Bazidpur (2.5 nm)
Lilkanttola (1.6 nm) Mangarpal (0.3 nm)
Bariatola (0.5 nm)
Nakutola (0.7 nm)
Haldichhapra (1.1 nm)
Dudhaila (1.3 nm)
Kita Chauhattar (1.4 nm)
Mahabirtola (1.8 nm)
Chhiattar (1.9 nm)
Hathitola (1.9 nm)
Jamdali Miantola (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 6 nm S 181
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 12 nm E 119 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 34 nm N 42
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 57 nm S 176 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 82 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Ganges Basin
4.4 nm NW Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
6.4 nm E Dighwara
8.1 nm S Bihta railway station
8.0 nm NW Jai Prakash University
8.4 nm SW Koilwar
9.1 nm SW Koilwar Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:53 2016