Chamartoli, India Page

Other names: Chamārtoli

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6781 Longitude 84.8305 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 41N Long (DMS) 84° 49' 50E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132609

Weather Charts


Chamartoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamartoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamartoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binganwan (0.5 nm)
Bishunpur (1.0 nm)
Sabalpur (1.5 nm)
Phuia (2.1 nm)
Raipur Bingawan (2.2 nm) Bhawaniatola (1.1 nm)
Rampur (1.1 nm)
Hulasitola (2.1 nm)
Jamdali Miantola (2.2 nm)
Kita Chauhattar (2.2 nm)
Haldichhapra (2.3 nm)
Simuria (1.4 nm)
Patila (1.5 nm)
Rambad (1.8 nm)
Suarmarwa (2.0 nm)
Chakia Bazar (1.9 nm)
Makhdumpur (2.1 nm)
Tauktola (2.2 nm)
Chakia Bazar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 5 nm S 151
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 14 nm E 110 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 37 nm N 44
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 56 nm S 173 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 89 nm N 5 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
4.0 nm E Ganges Basin
6.1 nm S Koilwar
7.0 nm S Koilwar Bridge
7.1 nm NW Jai Prakash University
7.4 nm S Bihta railway station
8.5 nm NW Chhapra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:27 2016