Kataphar Canttonment, India Page

Other names: Katāphār Canttonment

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 27.0131 Longitude 88.2624 Altitude (feet) 7076
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 47N Long (DMS) 88° 15' 45E Altitude (meters) 2156
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101327

Weather Charts


Kataphar Canttonment Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kataphar Canttonment Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kataphar Canttonment Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbatia (1.9 nm)
Rishihat (2.5 nm)
Pulungdung (4.0 nm)
Bijanbari Bazar (4.9 nm)
Chorten (0.3 nm)
Jalapahar Canttonment (0.8 nm)
Darjeeling (1.3 nm)
Lebong Canttonment (3.1 nm)
Limbu Basti (4.9 nm)
Pul Bazar (4.8 nm)
Samkona (1.8 nm)
Hyankhu (2.5 nm)
Pumung (3.3 nm)
Dawaipani (3.8 nm)
Takdah (4.5 nm)
Manadanda (4.6 nm)
Jorbangala (0.3 nm)
Ghum (0.4 nm)
Sonada (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 2 nm N 16
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 20 nm S 169 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 28 nm S 200 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 36 nm W 303 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 59 nm W 287 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Peace Pagoda
0.8 nm W Batasia Loop
0.8 nm W Spiral (railway)
1.2 nm S Senchal Lake
1.5 nm N Darjeeling railway station
1.6 nm N Darjeeling (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.6 nm SE Tiger Hill, Darjeeling
1.9 nm N St. Joseph's School - North Point, Darjeeling
1.9 nm N Lloyd's Botanical Garden
1.9 nm N Darjeeling Himalayan Railway
2.0 nm N Windamere Hotel
2.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Darjeeling
2.1 nm N Southfield College
2.2 nm N Jalapahar
2.2 nm N List of life zones by region
2.3 nm N Bhutia Busty Monastery
2.3 nm N Raj Bhavan, Darjeeling
2.5 nm N Darjeeling Government College
2.8 nm N Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park
2.8 nm N Himalayan Mountaineering Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:52 2016