Dawaipani, India Page

Other names: Dawāipāni

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 27.0434 Longitude 88.3246 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 88° 19' 29E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84441

Weather Charts


Dawaipani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawaipani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawaipani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyankhu (1.5 nm)
Lebong Canttonment (2.5 nm)
Darjeeling (3.2 nm)
Jalapahar Canttonment (3.3 nm)
Chorten (3.6 nm)
Kataphar Canttonment (3.8 nm)
Jorbangala (3.9 nm)
Ghum (4.2 nm)
Takdah (0.9 nm)
Manadanda (1.4 nm)
Manjhitar (4.5 nm)
Lamahata (1.6 nm)
Singritham (1.9 nm)
Hom Basti (1.9 nm)
Takdah (2.2 nm)
Lingling (2.5 nm)
Chhota Mangwa (3.5 nm)
Pumung (1.7 nm)
Samkona (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 2 nm W 290
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 21 nm S 179 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 31 nm S 204 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 38 nm W 298 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 62 nm E 69 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Rangli Rangliot (community development block)
2.3 nm E Takdah
2.6 nm W Lebong
2.9 nm W Bhutia Busty Monastery
3.0 nm W Windamere Hotel
3.0 nm W Southfield College
3.1 nm W Darjeeling Himalayan Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016