Bijanbari Bazar, India Page

Other names: Bijanbāri Bāzār

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 27.0677 Longitude 88.1952 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 88° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34380

Weather Charts


Bijanbari Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijanbari Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijanbari Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kainjale (1.2 nm)
Laringgaon (1.6 nm)
Lingten (1.7 nm)
Jhepi (2.1 nm)
Lamagaon (2.2 nm)
Lamagaon (2.4 nm)
Kankibong (2.8 nm)
Karmi (1.8 nm)
Parbang (2.0 nm)
Kolbong (2.5 nm)
Gok (2.6 nm)
Kolbong (3.1 nm)
Nezi (3.2 nm)
Nezi (3.4 nm)
Pul Bazar (0.7 nm)
Naya Basti (1.7 nm)
Rishihat (2.7 nm)
Dhangia Bazar (2.8 nm)
Barbatia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 4 nm E 96
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 24 nm S 162 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 30 nm S 191 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 31 nm W 302 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 55 nm W 285 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Darjeeling Pulbazar (community development block)
3.0 nm N Murmidang
2.9 nm SW Darjeeling district
2.9 nm SW Cities and towns in West Bengal
3.0 nm E St Joseph's College, Darjeeling
3.2 nm E Himalayan Mountaineering Institute
3.2 nm E Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:18 2016