Pul Bazar, India Page

Other names: Pul Bāzār

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 27.0751 Longitude 88.2058 Altitude (feet) 2844
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 88° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 866
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34309

Weather Charts


Pul Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pul Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pul Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijanbari Bazar (0.7 nm)
Kainjale (1.8 nm)
Lingten (2.0 nm)
Laringgaon (2.3 nm)
Kolbong (2.6 nm)
Jhepi (2.5 nm)
Lamagaon (2.8 nm)
Kankibong (3.0 nm)
Naya Basti (1.0 nm)
Karmi (1.3 nm)
Parbang (1.4 nm)
Gok (2.0 nm)
Nezi (2.6 nm)
Nezi (2.9 nm)
Kolbong (2.9 nm)
Barbatia (3.2 nm)
Bodiang (3.2 nm)
Rishihat (2.9 nm)
Barbatia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 3 nm E 104
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 24 nm S 164 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 31 nm S 192 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 31 nm W 301 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 55 nm W 285 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Darjeeling Pulbazar (community development block)
2.8 nm NW Murmidang
2.6 nm E St Joseph's College, Darjeeling
2.7 nm E Himalayan Mountaineering Institute
2.8 nm E Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park
3.1 nm SE Darjeeling Government College
3.4 nm SE Raj Bhavan, Darjeeling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016