Kalugumalai, India Page

Other names: Kalugumali

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.1500 Longitude 77.7167 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 9° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29536
Google links for Kalugumalai Google links for Kalugumalai, India
Mid-range map of Kalugumalai Large range map of Kalugumalai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mel Nilidanallur (6.6 nm)
Sankarankovil (9.9 nm)
Uttumalai (14.8 nm)
Tiruvengadam (6.1 nm)
Sevvalpatti (9.1 nm)
Elayirampannai (9.8 nm)
Vembakkottai (11.4 nm)
Edirkottai (13.0 nm)
Cholapuram (15.2 nm)
Sattur (18.3 nm)
Ilaiyarasanendal (6.4 nm)
Idaiseval (7.1 nm)
Kovilpatti (8.9 nm)
Turaiyur (13.2 nm)
Ettaiyapuram (15.8 nm)
Kayattar (13.0 nm)
Devarkulam (13.0 nm)
Kadambur (13.4 nm)
Manur (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 6 nm E 87
FR31135 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 12 nm S 150
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 31 nm S 144 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI 46 nm N 28 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOTV TRV Medium THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 61 nm W 229 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Kalugumalai
9.2 nm E Kovilpatti
13.4 nm SE Kadambur, Ariyalur
13.5 nm E Kamanayakkanpatti
13.7 nm SE Kadambur
13.8 nm W Tirunelveli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010