Turaiyur, India Page

Other names: Turaiyūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.0952 Longitude 77.9171 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 9° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13940

Weather Charts


Turaiyur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turaiyur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turaiyur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalaitinputtur (6.2 nm)
Idaiseval (6.4 nm)
Villiseri (7.3 nm)
Ilaiyarasanendal (10.6 nm)
Kovilpatti (5.5 nm)
Kottur (11.1 nm)
Ettaiyapuram (5.5 nm)
Eppodumvenran (9.0 nm)
Rodappanayakkanpatti (13.8 nm)
Kurukkuchalai (14.1 nm)
Vilattikulam (15.0 nm)
Nagalapuram (15.0 nm)
Kulattur (17.2 nm)
Kadambur (6.7 nm)
Kayattar (12.4 nm)
Ottappidaram (12.6 nm)
Maniyachchi (13.9 nm)
Gangaikondan (16.5 nm)
Matattuppatti (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 6 nm W 301
FR39689 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 9 nm S 217
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 23 nm S 163 SpiceJet
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 45 nm N 13 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 69 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Kamanayakkanpatti
5.3 nm NW Kovilpatti
7.5 nm S Kadambur
11.9 nm SE Panchalankurichi Fort
12.4 nm SW Kavathar
12.9 nm S Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction railway station
14.0 nm S Maniyachchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:19 2016