Ettaiyapuram, India Page

Other names: Ettaiyāpuram

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.1474 Longitude 77.9928 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 9° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 77° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000

Weather Charts


Ettaiyapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ettaiyapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ettaiyapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turaiyur (5.5 nm)
Kovilpatti (7.5 nm)
Nalaitinputtur (10.3 nm)
Idaiseval (11.4 nm)
Elayirampannai (12.4 nm)
Villiseri (12.7 nm)
Ilaiyarasanendal (12.9 nm)
Kottur (5.9 nm)
Tappatti (7.4 nm)
Pudur (12.1 nm)
Sattur (13.1 nm)
Nagalapuram (9.6 nm)
Vilattikulam (10.4 nm)
Rodappanayakkanpatti (10.8 nm)
Chennayyapuram (14.0 nm)
Eppodumvenran (8.4 nm)
Kadambur (11.9 nm)
Ottappidaram (14.2 nm)
Kurukkuchalai (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 10 nm W 272
FR39689 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 14 nm S 224
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 25 nm S 175 SpiceJet
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 41 nm N 8 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 75 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Kamanayakkanpatti
7.4 nm W Kovilpatti
10.6 nm E Vilathikulam
12.4 nm SW Kadambur
13.0 nm S Panchalankurichi Fort
13.9 nm N Sattur
13.9 nm N Sankaralingapuran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:22 2016