Sevvalpatti, India Page

Other names: Sevalpatt

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.3064 Longitude 77.7281 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 9° 18' 23N Long (DMS) 77° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17929

Weather Charts


Sevvalpatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevvalpatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevvalpatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiruvengadam (4.3 nm)
Cholapuram (9.8 nm)
Rajapalaiyam (13.4 nm)
Sankarankovil (14.0 nm)
Edirkottai (4.2 nm)
Sivakasi (9.5 nm)
Tiruttangal (12.3 nm)
Vembakkottai (2.8 nm)
Elayirampannai (6.1 nm)
Perapatti (8.8 nm)
Kovilpatti (11.5 nm)
Sattur (11.6 nm)
Ilaiyarasanendal (6.4 nm)
Kalugumalai (9.7 nm)
Nalaitinputtur (11.8 nm)
Idaiseval (13.9 nm)
Mel Nilidanallur (14.1 nm)
Villiseri (16.2 nm)
Turaiyur (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 10 nm S 148
FR39689 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 20 nm S 164
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 38 nm N 34 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 39 nm S 153 SpiceJet
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 68 nm S 224 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Thiruvenkatam
4.6 nm N Edirkottai
7.6 nm NE Renganayagi Varatharaj College of Engineering
9.4 nm NE Viswanatham
9.5 nm NW P.Ramachandrapuram
10.1 nm N Ayya Nadar Janaki Ammal College
10.1 nm N Sivakasi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:57 2016