Singarchauri, India Page

Other names: Singārchauri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4334 Longitude 74.6524 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178370

Weather Charts


Singarchauri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singarchauri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singarchauri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dargan Aliran Sahib (1.2 nm)
Indrakot (1.9 nm)
Taragarh (2.0 nm)
Boraj (2.6 nm)
Somalpur (2.6 nm)
Chaondadevi (2.8 nm)
Ajmer (1.3 nm)
Madarpura (3.1 nm)
Deogarh (3.3 nm)
Kiranipura (1.1 nm)
Sedaria (2.2 nm)
Balupura (0.6 nm)
Garhi (0.8 nm)
Parbatpur (1.6 nm)
Khanpura (1.7 nm)
Bargaon (2.2 nm)
Makhupura (2.3 nm)
Dorai (2.7 nm)
Khwajpura (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 65 nm E 91
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 68 nm W 312
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 66 nm E 69 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 85 nm W 258
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 86 nm W 263 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ajmer
0.7 nm N Kiranipura
1.1 nm SW Dayanand College
1.2 nm NW Ajmer-Merwara
1.2 nm NW Ajmer State
1.2 nm NW Government College, Ajmer
1.4 nm S Adarshnagar railway station
1.4 nm NW Ajmer district
1.4 nm NW Ajmer division
1.6 nm NW Ajmer Junction railway station
1.9 nm NW Akbari Fort & Museum
1.9 nm NW Urs festival, Ajmer
2.0 nm S Government Mahila Engineering College
1.9 nm NW Ajmer Dargah bombing
2.0 nm NW Ajmer Sharif Dargah
2.3 nm N Ajmer Military School
2.3 nm NW Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
2.5 nm NE Madar Junction railway station
2.7 nm E Government Engineering College, Ajmer
2.7 nm E Engineering College, Ajmer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:12 2016