Taragarh, India Page

Other names: Tārāgarh

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4421 Longitude 74.6170 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 74° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168933

Weather Charts


Taragarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taragarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taragarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaondadevi (0.9 nm)
Qazipura (1.5 nm)
Hathikhera (2.4 nm)
Indrakot (0.7 nm)
Boraj (0.8 nm)
Kotra (2.3 nm)
Nosar (2.9 nm)
Ratidang (2.9 nm)
Lachhmipol (3.1 nm)
Dargan Aliran Sahib (0.8 nm)
Ajmer (1.3 nm)
Garhi (1.8 nm)
Singarchauri (2.0 nm)
Balupura (2.3 nm)
Somalpur (1.6 nm)
Khanpura (2.2 nm)
Dorai (2.9 nm)
Parbatpur (3.0 nm)
Balakpur (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 66 nm W 313
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 67 nm E 91
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 68 nm E 70 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 83 nm W 257
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 85 nm W 262 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Urs festival, Ajmer
1.0 nm NE Ajmer division
1.0 nm NE Ajmer district
1.1 nm NE Ajmer Sharif Dargah
1.1 nm NE Ajmer Dargah bombing
1.0 nm E Government College, Ajmer
1.3 nm E Ajmer-Merwara
1.3 nm E Ajmer State
1.4 nm NE Akbari Fort & Museum
1.4 nm SE Dayanand College
1.4 nm NE Ajmer Junction railway station
1.7 nm E Kiranipura
1.8 nm NE Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
1.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ajmer
2.0 nm N Ana Sagar Lake
1.9 nm W Lake Foy Sagar
2.5 nm NE Ajmer Military School
2.7 nm SE Adarshnagar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:05 2016