Qazipura, India Page

Other names: Qāzīpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4403 Longitude 74.5890 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131523

Weather Charts


Qazipura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qazipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qazipura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajesar Khurd (2.2 nm)
Kharekari (2.9 nm)
Hathikhera (1.6 nm)
Kotra (2.4 nm)
Bara Bagh (2.7 nm)
Lachhmipol (2.8 nm)
Nosar (3.0 nm)
Ratidang (3.3 nm)
Chaondadevi (0.7 nm)
Boraj (1.4 nm)
Taragarh (1.5 nm)
Indrakot (2.0 nm)
Dargan Aliran Sahib (2.2 nm)
Ajmer (2.8 nm)
Khanpura (3.1 nm)
Garhi (3.1 nm)
Somalpur (1.8 nm)
Ajesar (1.7 nm)
Balakpur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 65 nm W 314
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 68 nm E 91
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 69 nm E 70 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 82 nm W 257
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 83 nm W 262 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Lake Foy Sagar
2.3 nm NE Ajmer Sharif Dargah
2.3 nm NE Ajmer Dargah bombing
2.3 nm NE Urs festival, Ajmer
2.5 nm E Ajmer division
2.5 nm E Ajmer district
2.5 nm E Government College, Ajmer
2.6 nm E Dayanand College
2.7 nm NE Akbari Fort & Museum
2.8 nm NE Ana Sagar Lake
2.8 nm E Ajmer Junction railway station
2.8 nm E Ajmer-Merwara
2.8 nm E Ajmer State
3.0 nm NE Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:12 2016