Dargan Aliran Sahib, India Page

Other names: Dargān Alirān Sāhib

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4396 Longitude 74.6308 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 23N Long (DMS) 74° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172708

Weather Charts


Dargan Aliran Sahib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dargan Aliran Sahib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dargan Aliran Sahib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taragarh (0.8 nm)
Boraj (1.4 nm)
Chaondadevi (1.6 nm)
Qazipura (2.2 nm)
Ajmer (0.9 nm)
Indrakot (0.9 nm)
Kotra (2.8 nm)
Ratidang (3.2 nm)
Nosar (3.3 nm)
Singarchauri (1.2 nm)
Balupura (1.6 nm)
Kiranipura (2.3 nm)
Garhi (1.2 nm)
Khanpura (1.8 nm)
Somalpur (1.8 nm)
Parbatpur (2.4 nm)
Dorai (2.7 nm)
Bargaon (2.8 nm)
Makhupura (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 67 nm W 313
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 66 nm E 91
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 67 nm E 69 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 84 nm W 258
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 85 nm W 262 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Government College, Ajmer
0.6 nm N Ajmer division
0.6 nm N Ajmer district
0.8 nm NE Ajmer-Merwara
0.8 nm NE Ajmer State
0.9 nm S Dayanand College
1.0 nm N Urs festival, Ajmer
1.1 nm N Ajmer Dargah bombing
1.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ajmer
1.1 nm N Ajmer Sharif Dargah
1.0 nm E Kiranipura
1.1 nm N Ajmer Junction railway station
1.3 nm N Akbari Fort & Museum
1.7 nm N Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
2.1 nm N Ana Sagar Lake
2.1 nm SE Adarshnagar railway station
2.2 nm NE Ajmer Military School
2.8 nm SE Government Mahila Engineering College
2.6 nm W Lake Foy Sagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:37 2016