Makhupura, India Page

Other names: Makhūpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3963 Longitude 74.6646 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154711

Weather Charts


Makhupura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makhupura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makhupura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bargaon (0.7 nm)
Khanpura (1.8 nm)
Dorai (2.0 nm)
Somalpur (3.3 nm)
Tabiji (3.6 nm)
Parbatpur (0.8 nm)
Balupura (1.7 nm)
Garhi (2.0 nm)
Singarchauri (2.3 nm)
Kiranipura (2.4 nm)
Dargan Aliran Sahib (3.2 nm)
Ajmer (3.6 nm)
Taragarh (3.8 nm)
Sedaria (1.3 nm)
Palran (2.8 nm)
Danta (3.5 nm)
Khwajpura (1.3 nm)
Hatondi (2.6 nm)
Balwanta (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 64 nm E 89
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 66 nm E 67 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 70 nm W 313
FR43516 Closed Salwas 85 nm W 260
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 87 nm W 264 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Government Mahila Engineering College
1.1 nm NW Adarshnagar railway station
2.3 nm NW Dayanand College
2.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ajmer
3.1 nm N Kiranipura
3.4 nm NW Government College, Ajmer
3.5 nm N Ajmer-Merwara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:15 2016