Madarpura, India Page

Other names: Madārpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4771 Longitude 74.6827 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 74° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174739

Weather Charts


Madarpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madarpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madarpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deogarh (1.0 nm)
Ajmer (2.8 nm)
Indrakot (3.5 nm)
Dargan Aliran Sahib (3.6 nm)
Ghugra (1.8 nm)
Lohagal (2.3 nm)
Kayar (3.5 nm)
Gangwana (3.9 nm)
Rasulpura (1.0 nm)
Nareli (1.9 nm)
Gowanri (2.1 nm)
Ladpura (3.3 nm)
Kiranipura (2.5 nm)
Singarchauri (3.1 nm)
Balupura (3.6 nm)
Barla (3.7 nm)
Sedaria (4.0 nm)
Palran (3.9 nm)
Garhi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 64 nm E 70 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 63 nm E 93
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 68 nm W 310
FR43516 Closed Salwas 87 nm W 257
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 88 nm W 261 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Madar Junction railway station
2.0 nm SE Government Engineering College, Ajmer
2.0 nm SE Engineering College, Ajmer
1.9 nm W Ajmer Military School
2.7 nm SW Kiranipura
2.6 nm W Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
2.7 nm SW Ajmer Junction railway station
2.8 nm SW Ajmer-Merwara
2.8 nm SW Ajmer State
2.8 nm W Akbari Fort & Museum
3.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ajmer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:24 2016