Kayar, India Page

Other names: Kāyar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.5346 Longitude 74.6880 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 5N Long (DMS) 74° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105155

Weather Charts


Kayar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lohagal (2.5 nm)
Makarwali (2.6 nm)
Padampura (3.4 nm)
Chorasiawas (3.9 nm)
Hokran Chhoti (4.0 nm)
Chatra (2.2 nm)
Chachiawas (2.3 nm)
Kaimpura (3.6 nm)
Narwar (4.5 nm)
Manpura Danri (4.5 nm)
Gangwana (2.0 nm)
Ladpura (3.0 nm)
Chandiawas (3.9 nm)
Ghugra (1.7 nm)
Rasulpura (2.9 nm)
Deogarh (3.1 nm)
Gowanri (3.1 nm)
Madarpura (3.5 nm)
Nareli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 62 nm E 73 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 66 nm W 307
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 63 nm E 96
FR43516 Closed Salwas 88 nm W 254
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 89 nm W 259 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Bhagwant University
4.3 nm S Madar Junction railway station
4.3 nm SW Ajmer Military School
4.9 nm SW Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
4.9 nm SW Ana Sagar Lake
5.2 nm S Government Engineering College, Ajmer
5.2 nm S Engineering College, Ajmer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:50 2016