Chorasiawas, India Page

Other names: Chorāsiāwās

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.5073 Longitude 74.6214 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 74° 37' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150736

Weather Charts


Chorasiawas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chorasiawas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chorasiawas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhopura (1.7 nm)
Nilaseori (1.7 nm)
Lachhmipol (2.1 nm)
Kanas (2.1 nm)
Narelia (2.3 nm)
Bara Bagh (3.2 nm)
Galti (3.3 nm)
Makarwali (2.3 nm)
Hokran Bari (2.5 nm)
Hokran Chhoti (2.8 nm)
Lohagal (1.8 nm)
Deogarh (2.8 nm)
Ratidang (1.1 nm)
Nosar (1.5 nm)
Kotra (2.1 nm)
Indrakot (3.3 nm)
Boraj (3.2 nm)
Hathikhera (3.3 nm)
Ajmer (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 64 nm W 311
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 66 nm E 73 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 67 nm E 94
FR43516 Closed Salwas 84 nm W 255
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 85 nm W 260 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Ana Sagar Lake
2.5 nm S Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
2.6 nm SE Ajmer Military School
2.7 nm NE Bhagwant University
2.9 nm S Akbari Fort & Museum
3.0 nm S Ajmer Sharif Dargah
3.0 nm S Ajmer Dargah bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:39 2016