Madhopura, India Page

Other names: Mādhopura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.5090 Longitude 74.5907 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 27E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138693

Weather Charts


Madhopura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhopura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhopura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narelia (0.7 nm)
Galti (1.8 nm)
Pushkar (2.4 nm)
Banseli (2.6 nm)
Ganahera (2.8 nm)
Kanas (1.0 nm)
Hokran Bari (2.4 nm)
Hokran Chhoti (3.0 nm)
Dongrian Khurd (3.3 nm)
Ratidang (1.7 nm)
Chorasiawas (1.7 nm)
Makarwali (3.3 nm)
Nilaseori (0.6 nm)
Lachhmipol (1.3 nm)
Nosar (1.4 nm)
Kotra (2.0 nm)
Bara Bagh (2.0 nm)
Hathikhera (2.6 nm)
Boraj (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 63 nm W 311
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 68 nm E 73 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 68 nm E 94
FR43516 Closed Salwas 83 nm W 255
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 84 nm W 259 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Pushkar Lake
2.7 nm SE Ana Sagar Lake
3.0 nm W Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
3.0 nm W Pushkar Terminus railway station
3.6 nm S Lake Foy Sagar
3.4 nm SE Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
3.7 nm N Rewat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:29 2016