Hokran Bari, India Page

Other names: Hokrān Bari

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.5462 Longitude 74.6071 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 74° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87837

Weather Charts


Hokran Bari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hokran Bari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hokran Bari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galti (2.4 nm)
Karel (2.5 nm)
Rewat (2.8 nm)
Manjheola (2.9 nm)
Dongrian Khurd (3.2 nm)
Khori (1.8 nm)
Dongrian Kalan (2.6 nm)
Kanwlai (3.1 nm)
Bassi (3.2 nm)
Hokran Chhoti (0.6 nm)
Makarwali (1.8 nm)
Padampura (2.3 nm)
Kanas (1.5 nm)
Narelia (2.3 nm)
Madhopura (2.4 nm)
Chorasiawas (2.5 nm)
Nilaseori (3.0 nm)
Ratidang (3.4 nm)
Nosar (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 62 nm W 309
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 66 nm E 75 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 68 nm E 96
FR43516 Closed Salwas 84 nm W 253
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 85 nm W 258 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Rewat
2.8 nm E Bhagwant University
4.4 nm S Ana Sagar Lake
4.5 nm SW Pushkar Lake
4.9 nm S Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer
5.1 nm N Bansed
5.0 nm SE Ajmer Military School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:09 2016