Narera, India Page

Other names: Nārera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4438 Longitude 76.6465 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 47E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18529

Weather Charts


Narera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhamariya (0.6 nm)
Sekund (1.1 nm)
Babra (1.4 nm)
Kalmadiya (1.6 nm)
Kalato (2.0 nm)
Amarpura (1.0 nm)
Kandari (1.9 nm)
Asalpura (2.0 nm)
Dobra (2.1 nm)
Digod (1.1 nm)
Rampura (1.1 nm)
Kheri (1.7 nm)
Amritkheri (2.1 nm)
Pipalkheri (0.9 nm)
Halesra (1.3 nm)
Barmakheri (1.5 nm)
Chachorni (1.8 nm)
Pathri (2.1 nm)
Mawasa (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 40 nm E 71
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 61 nm W 314
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 79 nm S 151 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Aklera
16.9 nm NE Chhabra
19.4 nm W Bacholi
20.3 nm NW Sevni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:54 2016