Kandari, India Page

Other names: Kandāri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4695 Longitude 76.6679 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20021

Weather Charts


Kandari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobra (1.8 nm)
Amarpura (1.8 nm)
Jhamariya (2.2 nm)
Asalpura (2.4 nm)
Babra (2.4 nm)
Baldevpura (0.8 nm)
Dokarikhoh (0.8 nm)
Borjkhera (2.1 nm)
Borikhera (2.3 nm)
Dehlanpur (0.6 nm)
Taragarh (1.8 nm)
Chalarkhoh (2.2 nm)
Rampura (0.9 nm)
Digod (1.5 nm)
Narera (1.9 nm)
Amritkheri (2.0 nm)
Patiun (2.4 nm)
Pipalkheri (2.5 nm)
Kheri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 38 nm E 73
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 61 nm W 313
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 79 nm S 152 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Aklera
14.9 nm NE Chhabra
20.3 nm NW Sevni
20.3 nm W Bacholi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:01 2016