Dokarikhoh, India Page

Other names: Dokarīkhoh

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4832 Longitude 76.6642 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20064

Weather Charts


Dokarikhoh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dokarikhoh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dokarikhoh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borjkhera (1.4 nm)
Dobra (1.5 nm)
Borikhera (1.6 nm)
Asalpura (2.3 nm)
Babra (2.6 nm)
Sarthal (2.8 nm)
Baldevpura (0.4 nm)
Dehlanpur (0.8 nm)
Taragarh (2.0 nm)
Dhamniya (2.9 nm)
Kandari (0.8 nm)
Rampura (1.7 nm)
Amarpura (2.1 nm)
Digod (2.4 nm)
Narera (2.6 nm)
Jhamariya (2.7 nm)
Amritkheri (2.8 nm)
Chalarkhoh (3.0 nm)
Pipalkheri (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 38 nm E 74
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 60 nm W 312
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 80 nm S 152 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Aklera
14.4 nm NE Chhabra
19.6 nm NW Sevni
20.0 nm W Bacholi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:54 2016