Jhamariya, India Page

Other names: Jhāmariya

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4466 Longitude 76.6358 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 9E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19522

Weather Charts


Jhamariya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhamariya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhamariya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekund (0.6 nm)
Kalmadiya (1.0 nm)
Lambawar (1.7 nm)
Kheri (1.9 nm)
Amarpura (0.7 nm)
Babra (0.8 nm)
Asalpura (1.6 nm)
Dobra (1.9 nm)
Narera (0.6 nm)
Rampura (1.6 nm)
Digod (1.7 nm)
Barmakheri (1.4 nm)
Pipalkheri (1.3 nm)
Halesra (1.5 nm)
Kalato (1.7 nm)
Pathri (1.9 nm)
Pathriya (2.1 nm)
Chachorni (2.1 nm)
Amlaoda (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 40 nm E 72
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 60 nm W 315
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 79 nm S 150 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Aklera
17.1 nm NE Chhabra
18.8 nm W Bacholi
19.8 nm NW Sevni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:59 2016