Kalato, India Page

Other names: Kālāto

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4247 Longitude 76.6161 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26024

Weather Charts


Kalato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amlaoda (0.5 nm)
Uni (1.1 nm)
Luhariya (1.5 nm)
Turkariya (1.7 nm)
Datila (1.9 nm)
Sekund (1.1 nm)
Lambawar (1.1 nm)
Kalmadiya (1.4 nm)
Jhamariya (1.7 nm)
Babra (2.0 nm)
Barmakheri (0.8 nm)
Halesra (1.4 nm)
Narera (2.0 nm)
Chachorni (2.0 nm)
Pipalkheri (2.1 nm)
Pathri (0.6 nm)
Pathriya (0.7 nm)
Mawasa (1.4 nm)
Salawad (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 42 nm E 70
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 60 nm N 316
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 78 nm S 149 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Aklera
18.8 nm NE Chhabra
18.1 nm W Bacholi
19.9 nm NW Sevni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:15 2016