Mawasa, India Page

Other names: Mawāsa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4077 Longitude 76.6330 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20053

Weather Charts


Mawasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathri (0.8 nm)
Pathriya (0.8 nm)
Amlaoda (1.5 nm)
Baravda (2.2 nm)
Barmakheri (1.0 nm)
Halesra (1.0 nm)
Kalato (1.4 nm)
Pipalkheri (1.8 nm)
Sekund (2.0 nm)
Narera (2.3 nm)
Jhamariya (2.3 nm)
Chachorni (1.0 nm)
Barrawada (1.7 nm)
Salawad (0.6 nm)
Khanpura (1.3 nm)
Lahas (1.7 nm)
Lapsiya (1.8 nm)
Khareriya (2.0 nm)
Lahasi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 41 nm E 69
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 62 nm N 316
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 77 nm S 150 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Aklera
19.1 nm NE Chhabra
19.3 nm W Bacholi
21.3 nm NW Sevni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:02 2016