Khanpura, India Page

Other names: Khānpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.3877 Longitude 76.6254 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17460

Weather Charts


Khanpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lapsiya (0.6 nm)
Baravda (1.3 nm)
Bindi (1.7 nm)
Salawad (0.7 nm)
Mawasa (1.3 nm)
Pathriya (1.6 nm)
Pathri (1.7 nm)
Amlaoda (2.1 nm)
Chachorni (2.1 nm)
Barmakheri (2.2 nm)
Lahas (1.1 nm)
Lahasi (1.6 nm)
Khareriya (1.8 nm)
Ugeni (1.1 nm)
Ugena (1.4 nm)
Dhundliya (1.4 nm)
Binda (1.5 nm)
Ranipura (1.9 nm)
Muakhera (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 42 nm E 67
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 62 nm N 317
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 76 nm S 149 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Aklera
20.3 nm NE Chhabra
19.4 nm NW Bacholi
21.7 nm S Khilchipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:56 2016