Lambawar, India Page

Other names: Lambāwar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4410 Longitude 76.6055 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 20E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26482

Weather Charts


Lambawar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lambawar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lambawar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datila (0.9 nm)
Nayagaon (1.3 nm)
Mangta (1.7 nm)
Keochi Kalan (2.0 nm)
Kheri (1.3 nm)
Asalpura (2.1 nm)
Kalmadiya (0.8 nm)
Sekund (1.2 nm)
Babra (1.5 nm)
Jhamariya (1.7 nm)
Barmakheri (1.8 nm)
Amarpura (2.0 nm)
Kalato (1.1 nm)
Uni (1.2 nm)
Amlaoda (1.3 nm)
Luhariya (1.3 nm)
Pathri (1.7 nm)
Pathriya (1.8 nm)
Turkariya (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 42 nm E 72
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 59 nm N 316
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 80 nm S 149 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Aklera
17.3 nm W Bacholi
18.4 nm NE Chhabra
18.8 nm NW Sevni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:02 2016