Koramdesar, India Page

Other names: Kodamdesar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.0472 Longitude 73.0810 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 73° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 805

Weather Charts


Koramdesar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koramdesar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koramdesar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khari (7.4 nm)
Nokha (7.5 nm)
Daiali Dhani (7.6 nm)
Jaimalsar (4.6 nm)
Ranga ki Dhani (5.2 nm)
Kanvni (6.1 nm)
Badrasar (9.6 nm)
Daiyan (2.2 nm)
Lakhaniyon ki Po (2.6 nm)
Gandhiyon ki Po (3.4 nm)
Jiwansingh ki Dhani (4.2 nm)
Nal Chhoti (6.0 nm)
Nal Bari (6.3 nm)
Bhura ki Gol (6.8 nm)
Bachhasar (8.0 nm)
Bagarwali Po (8.6 nm)
Sobhasar (9.2 nm)
Gajner (5.7 nm)
Golri (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 6 nm E 78
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 60 nm S 146
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 67 nm S 213
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 106 nm N 317 Air Indus, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Gajner Wildlife Sanctuary
6.9 nm SE List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
6.8 nm E Nal Airport
6.8 nm E List of Indian Air Force stations
10.7 nm E College of Engineering & Technology, Bikaner
11.8 nm NE List of solar thermal power stations
11.2 nm E Government Engineering College Bikaner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:07 2016