Badrasar, India Page

Other names: Badrāsar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.1796 Longitude 73.1822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 73° 10' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Badrasar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badrasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badrasar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mehrasar (3.2 nm)
Kanvni (4.9 nm)
Bhairu Payan (1.5 nm)
Dewali (2.4 nm)
Nursar (3.7 nm)
Jalwali (5.6 nm)
Lakhusar (9.1 nm)
Bhairu Khiran (3.7 nm)
Bari Kumhar ki Dhani (6.0 nm)
Chhoti Kumhar ki Dhani (6.2 nm)
Kanasar (7.3 nm)
Bhura ki Gol (3.5 nm)
Ranga ki Dhani (4.4 nm)
Sobhasar (4.5 nm)
Daiyan (7.7 nm)
Nal Bari (8.1 nm)
Lakhaniyon ki Po (8.1 nm)
Gandhiyon ki Po (8.5 nm)
Jiwansingh ki Dhani (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 6 nm S 168
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 64 nm S 154
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 76 nm S 213
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 104 nm W 312 Air Indus, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of solar thermal power stations
5.2 nm N Jalwali
6.6 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
6.7 nm S Nal Airport
8.5 nm SE College of Engineering & Technology, Bikaner
9.3 nm SE Government Engineering College Bikaner
9.3 nm SE Bikaner Technical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:52 2016