Kanvni, India Page

Other names: Kānvni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.1474 Longitude 73.0977 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 73° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kanvni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanvni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanvni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaimalsar (3.8 nm)
Nokha (7.0 nm)
Daiali Dhani (9.7 nm)
Mehrasar (4.6 nm) Ranga ki Dhani (2.7 nm)
Bhura ki Gol (4.6 nm)
Badrasar (4.9 nm)
Bhairu Payan (6.2 nm)
Dewali (6.9 nm)
Sobhasar (7.4 nm)
Nursar (8.2 nm)
Bhairu Khiran (8.5 nm)
Daiyan (5.1 nm)
Lakhaniyon ki Po (5.9 nm)
Koramdesar (6.1 nm)
Gandhiyon ki Po (6.8 nm)
Jiwansingh ki Dhani (8.1 nm)
Nal Bari (8.2 nm)
Nal Chhoti (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 7 nm E 128
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 65 nm S 149
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 72 nm S 211
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 102 nm N 315 Air Indus, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
7.4 nm SE Nal Airport
8.5 nm NE Jalwali
7.9 nm E List of solar thermal power stations
11.9 nm S Gajner Wildlife Sanctuary
10.8 nm SE College of Engineering & Technology, Bikaner
12.2 nm S List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:52 2016