Nal Chhoti, India Page

Other names: Nāl Chhoti

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.0210 Longitude 73.1902 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 16N Long (DMS) 73° 11' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53019

Weather Charts


Nal Chhoti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nal Chhoti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nal Chhoti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiwansingh ki Dhani (1.8 nm)
Gandhiyon ki Po (2.7 nm)
Lakhaniyon ki Po (3.7 nm)
Daiyan (4.6 nm)
Koramdesar (6.0 nm)
Gajner (7.9 nm)
Nal Bari (1.6 nm)
Bhura ki Gol (6.0 nm)
Sobhasar (6.4 nm)
Ranga ki Dhani (6.5 nm)
Bari Kumhar ki Dhani (6.7 nm)
Bagarwali Po (2.7 nm)
Karmisar (4.6 nm)
Pyau (5.1 nm)
Gangashahr (6.3 nm)
Bikaner (6.6 nm)
Udramsar (7.8 nm)
Bachhasar (3.9 nm)
Sarupdesar (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 3 nm N 16
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 56 nm S 150
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 69 nm S 218
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 111 nm N 316 Air Indus, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Nal Airport
3.2 nm N List of Indian Air Force stations
4.8 nm SW List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
5.6 nm NE College of Engineering & Technology, Bikaner
5.9 nm NE Government Engineering College Bikaner
5.8 nm E Bikaner district
5.9 nm E Bikaner State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:33 2016