Bagarwali Po, India Page

Other names: Bāgarwali Po

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.0264 Longitude 73.2408 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 73° 14' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130536

Weather Charts


Bagarwali Po Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagarwali Po Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagarwali Po Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nal Bari (2.5 nm)
Nal Chhoti (2.7 nm)
Jiwansingh ki Dhani (4.5 nm)
Gandhiyon ki Po (5.1 nm)
Lakhaniyon ki Po (6.1 nm)
Daiyan (6.9 nm)
Bari Kumhar ki Dhani (5.3 nm)
Sobhasar (5.6 nm)
Bhura ki Gol (6.5 nm)
Chhoti Kumhar ki Dhani (6.9 nm)
Kanasar (7.4 nm)
Karmisar (2.3 nm)
Pyau (2.5 nm)
Bikaner (4.0 nm)
Gangashahr (4.3 nm)
Maji Sahiba ki Pyou (5.9 nm)
Sheo Bari (6.6 nm)
Bachhasar (4.9 nm)
Udramsar (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 3 nm N 326
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 55 nm S 152
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 71 nm S 219
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 112 nm N 315 Air Indus, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Nal Airport
3.3 nm NW List of Indian Air Force stations
3.3 nm NE College of Engineering & Technology, Bikaner
3.2 nm E Bikaner district
3.3 nm E Bikaner State
3.4 nm NE Government Engineering College Bikaner
3.5 nm NE Bikaner Technical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:00 2016