Valagerepura, India Page

Other names: ವಳಗೆರೆಪುರ,ವಳಗೆರೆಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8445 Longitude 76.9264 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 50' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29977

Weather Charts


Valagerepura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valagerepura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valagerepura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dodda Kallahalli (1.1 nm)
Arakere (1.9 nm)
Byalakere (2.3 nm)
Sanaba (1.1 nm)
Kantanahalli (1.3 nm)
Paduvagere (1.7 nm)
Jannagara (1.9 nm)
Halagere (2.5 nm)
Bennavara (0.5 nm)
Hanchipura (1.3 nm)
Kodihalli (1.6 nm)
Kilara (1.6 nm)
Kuppe (1.6 nm)
Woddarahalli (2.1 nm)
Chandanahalli (1.3 nm)
Yadavanne (2.0 nm)
Chattenahalli (2.0 nm)
Arjunahalli (2.2 nm)
Kudagabalu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 36 nm S 206
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 41 nm E 70
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 50 nm E 65 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 97 nm W 235 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE South India
11.1 nm SE Basavalinganadoddy
12.0 nm NE Begur, Tumkur
12.1 nm NE Kunigal
12.7 nm S Keregodu
12.7 nm S Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandya
13.4 nm S Besagarahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:01 2016