Sanaba, India Page

Other names: ಸಣಬ,ಸಣಬ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8598 Longitude 76.9376 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29832

Weather Charts


Sanaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kantanahalli (0.7 nm)
Paduvagere (1.4 nm)
Dodda Kallahalli (1.9 nm)
Jannagara (0.9 nm)
Halagere (1.4 nm)
Hosakere (1.7 nm)
Belligere (1.7 nm)
Settipura (1.9 nm)
Balekatte (2.2 nm)
Handalagere (2.3 nm)
Kachchonahalli (2.3 nm)
Kuppe (0.7 nm)
Kodihalli (1.1 nm)
Woddarahalli (1.1 nm)
Sanabagatta (2.2 nm)
Valagerepura (1.1 nm)
Bennavara (1.2 nm)
Kilara (1.7 nm)
Hanchipura (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 37 nm S 207
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 40 nm E 71
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 49 nm E 65 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 98 nm W 235 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE South India
10.8 nm NE Begur, Tumkur
11.0 nm NE Kunigal
11.4 nm SE Basavalinganadoddy
13.5 nm S Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandya
13.6 nm S Keregodu
14.1 nm S Besagarahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:05 2016