Halagere, India Page

Other names: Hālagere,ಹಾಲಗೆರೆ,ಹಾಲಗೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8776 Longitude 76.9536 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 76° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30396

Weather Charts


Halagere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halagere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halagere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jannagara (1.1 nm)
Hosakere (1.4 nm)
Kantanahalli (1.7 nm)
Kachchonahalli (2.0 nm)
Paduvagere (2.2 nm)
Settipura (0.7 nm)
Balekatte (0.8 nm)
Belligere (0.8 nm)
Handalagere (1.1 nm)
Gajanapalya (1.4 nm)
Korati (1.5 nm)
Puttanapalya (2.1 nm)
Raghavanahosur (2.2 nm)
Honnamachanahalli (1.2 nm) Woddarahalli (0.9 nm)
Kuppe (1.0 nm)
Sanaba (1.4 nm)
Kodihalli (1.7 nm)
Sanabagatta (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 38 nm S 207
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 39 nm E 72
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 48 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 100 nm W 235 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N South India
9.4 nm NE Begur, Tumkur
9.6 nm NE Kunigal
11.9 nm SE Basavalinganadoddy
14.5 nm S Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandya
14.8 nm S Keregodu
14.9 nm S Besagarahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:37 2016