Jannagara, India Page

Other names: Jannāgara

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8747 Longitude 76.9342 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30013

Weather Charts


Jannagara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jannagara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jannagara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paduvagere (1.0 nm)
Bettahalli (1.7 nm)
Dodda Kallahalli (2.2 nm)
Hosakere (0.8 nm)
Belligere (1.0 nm)
Kachchonahalli (1.4 nm)
Handalagere (1.5 nm)
Gajanapalya (2.1 nm)
Kirangur (2.2 nm)
Halagere (1.1 nm)
Kuppe (1.2 nm)
Settipura (1.2 nm)
Woddarahalli (1.5 nm)
Balekatte (1.7 nm)
Kantanahalli (0.6 nm)
Sanaba (0.9 nm)
Kodihalli (1.8 nm)
Valagerepura (1.9 nm)
Bennavara (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 37 nm S 206
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 40 nm E 72
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 49 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 99 nm W 234 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE South India
10.3 nm NE Begur, Tumkur
10.4 nm NE Kunigal
12.3 nm SE Basavalinganadoddy
13.9 nm NW Agachahalli
14.4 nm S Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandya
14.5 nm S Keregodu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:36 2016