Kodihalli, India Page

Other names: ಕೋಡಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಕೋಡಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8499 Longitude 76.9525 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31726

Weather Charts


Kodihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanaba (1.1 nm)
Bennavara (1.2 nm)
Valagerepura (1.6 nm)
Kantanahalli (1.8 nm)
Kuppe (0.7 nm)
Woddarahalli (0.8 nm)
Halagere (1.7 nm)
Jannagara (1.8 nm)
Belligere (2.3 nm)
Settipura (2.3 nm)
Balekatte (2.4 nm)
Sanabagatta (1.3 nm)
Byadagere (1.4 nm)
Kilara (0.9 nm)
Hanchipura (1.3 nm)
Kaggalahalli (1.9 nm)
Yadavanne (2.0 nm)
Ungara (2.2 nm)
Pallerayanahalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 37 nm S 208
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 40 nm E 70
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 48 nm E 64 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 99 nm W 236 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N South India
10.5 nm SE Basavalinganadoddy
10.9 nm NE Begur, Tumkur
11.2 nm NE Kunigal
12.8 nm S Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandya
13.2 nm S Keregodu
13.3 nm S Besagarahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:05 2016