Sigandur, India Page

Other names: Sīgandūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0808 Longitude 74.8698 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 14° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 74° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Sigandur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigandur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigandur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirugale (0.8 nm)
Katinamakki (0.9 nm)
Nagare (1.8 nm)
Karadi (1.9 nm)
Malali (2.0 nm)
Hannalli (0.5 nm)
Yeladodi (1.2 nm)
Hebbur (1.2 nm)
Kudalu (1.6 nm)
Aralebail (1.7 nm)
Pangodi (1.8 nm)
Magale (2.1 nm)
Maldur (0.7 nm)
Kalasavalli (1.5 nm)
Jiralli (1.9 nm)
Madenur (1.9 nm)
Chikodu (1.4 nm)
Hosahalli (1.7 nm)
Halesingadde (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 46 nm N 317
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 59 nm E 62
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 67 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 77 nm N 9 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 98 nm N 322 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Honnemaradu
9.9 nm NE Pragati school
11.0 nm NW List of power stations in India
13.3 nm N Akkunji
13.3 nm S Kattinahole
13.4 nm S Mookambika
13.9 nm W Hadavalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:59 2016