Chikodu, India Page

Other names: Chīkodu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0587 Longitude 74.8624 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 14° 3' 31N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Chikodu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikodu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikodu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adkoli (1.0 nm)
Valagere (1.1 nm)
Guntapura (2.1 nm)
Katinamakki (1.1 nm)
Sigandur (1.4 nm)
Sirugale (1.7 nm)
Hannalli (1.9 nm)
Maldur (2.0 nm)
Karadi (2.1 nm)
Yeladodi (2.5 nm)
Halesingadde (1.0 nm)
Hosahalli (1.2 nm)
Kalasavalli (1.5 nm)
Avadi (2.3 nm)
Araballi (1.4 nm)
Tumari (1.5 nm)
Vandegadde (1.8 nm)
Hulkodu (2.0 nm)
Keppige (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 46 nm N 318
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 60 nm E 61
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 65 nm S 178 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 79 nm N 9 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 99 nm N 323 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Honnemaradu
11.0 nm NE Pragati school
11.9 nm NW List of power stations in India
12.0 nm S Mookambika
12.1 nm S Kattinahole
13.3 nm W Hadavalli
14.6 nm N Akkunji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:40 2016