Maldur, India Page

Other names: Maldūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0884 Longitude 74.8786 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 14° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 74° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Maldur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maldur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maldur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hannalli (0.6 nm)
Sigandur (0.7 nm)
Yeladodi (1.0 nm)
Sirugale (1.2 nm)
Katinamakki (1.5 nm)
Pangodi (1.9 nm)
Hebbur (0.6 nm)
Kudalu (1.1 nm)
Aralebail (1.5 nm)
Magale (1.5 nm)
Chigalu (1.8 nm)
Mutri (1.9 nm)
Hosakoppa (1.9 nm)
Hanagere (2.0 nm)
Madenur (1.2 nm)
Jiralli (1.3 nm)
Nadamadahu (1.6 nm)
Basavapura (1.7 nm)
Kalasavalli (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 46 nm N 316
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 59 nm E 63
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 67 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 77 nm N 8 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 98 nm N 322 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Honnemaradu
9.2 nm NE Pragati school
10.9 nm NW List of power stations in India
12.8 nm N Akkunji
13.6 nm S Kattinahole
14.0 nm S Mookambika
14.5 nm W Hadavalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:30 2016