Basavapura, India Page

Other names: Basavāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0882 Longitude 74.9079 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 14° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 74° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Basavapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basavapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basavapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiralli (0.4 nm)
Maldur (1.7 nm)
Hebbur (1.8 nm)
Nadamadahu (1.0 nm)
Madenur (1.0 nm)
Ankanamane (1.0 nm)
Hemmakki (1.3 nm)
Brahman Malla (1.6 nm)
Yeldur (1.7 nm)
Hosakoppa (1.9 nm)
Malali (0.7 nm)
Malali (0.9 nm)
Kerodi (1.0 nm)
Kolkere (1.4 nm)
Kunigodu (1.8 nm)
Hallikoppa (1.7 nm)
Hire Bisagera (1.5 nm)
Kalasavalli (1.8 nm)
Kagarasu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 47 nm W 315
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 57 nm E 62
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 67 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 77 nm N 7 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 99 nm N 321 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Honnemaradu
7.8 nm NE Pragati school
12.0 nm NW List of power stations in India
12.7 nm N Akkunji
13.5 nm S Kattinahole
13.8 nm SE Hosanagara
13.8 nm SE Mavinakoppa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:47 2016