Hebbur, India Page

Other names: Hebbūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0979 Longitude 74.8792 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 14° 5' 52N Long (DMS) 74° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Hebbur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebbur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebbur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hannalli (0.8 nm)
Yeladodi (0.8 nm)
Aralebail (1.1 nm)
Sirugale (1.4 nm)
Pangodi (1.8 nm)
Kudalu (0.6 nm)
Magale (1.0 nm)
Chigalu (1.3 nm)
Mutri (1.4 nm)
Hosakoppa (1.4 nm)
Hanagere (1.4 nm)
Kopparige (1.8 nm)
Madenur (1.0 nm)
Nadamadahu (1.4 nm)
Jiralli (1.4 nm)
Basavapura (1.8 nm)
Ankanamane (1.8 nm)
Maldur (0.6 nm)
Sigandur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 45 nm N 316
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 58 nm E 63
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 68 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 76 nm N 8 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 98 nm N 321 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Honnemaradu
8.9 nm NE Pragati school
10.5 nm NW List of power stations in India
12.2 nm N Akkunji
14.2 nm S Kattinahole
14.6 nm S Mookambika
14.7 nm W Hadavalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:02 2016