Jiralli, India Page

Other names: Jīralli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0887 Longitude 74.9007 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 14° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 74° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Jiralli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiralli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiralli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maldur (1.3 nm)
Hebbur (1.4 nm)
Kudalu (1.8 nm)
Sigandur (1.9 nm)
Madenur (0.7 nm)
Nadamadahu (0.9 nm)
Ankanamane (1.1 nm)
Hosakoppa (1.7 nm)
Brahman Malla (1.7 nm)
Magale (1.8 nm)
Yeldur (1.9 nm)
Basavapura (0.4 nm)
Malali (1.1 nm)
Malali (1.2 nm)
Kerodi (1.4 nm)
Hemmakki (1.6 nm)
Kolkere (1.8 nm)
Kalasavalli (1.6 nm)
Hire Bisagera (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 47 nm N 315
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 58 nm E 62
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 67 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 77 nm N 7 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 99 nm N 321 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Honnemaradu
8.1 nm NE Pragati school
11.7 nm NW List of power stations in India
12.7 nm N Akkunji
13.5 nm S Kattinahole
14.1 nm SE Hosanagara
14.1 nm SE Mavinakoppa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:36 2016