Kagarasu, India Page

Other names: Kāgarasu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0569 Longitude 74.9098 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 14° 3' 25N Long (DMS) 74° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10928

Weather Charts


Kagarasu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagarasu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagarasu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalasavalli (1.3 nm)
Hosahalli (1.6 nm)
Halesingadde (2.0 nm)
Kerodi (1.6 nm)
Malali (1.8 nm)
Basavapura (1.9 nm)
Jiralli (2.0 nm)
Hire Bisagera (0.9 nm)
Hudlige (1.4 nm)
Hedatri (2.2 nm)
Ambaragodlu (2.3 nm)
Kippadi (2.3 nm)
Halebagalu (0.7 nm)
Heggare (1.2 nm)
Avadi (1.2 nm)
Haradur (2.0 nm)
Madadur (2.2 nm)
Keppige (2.2 nm)
Hosakote (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 48 nm N 316
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 58 nm E 60
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 65 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 78 nm N 7 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 101 nm N 321 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Honnemaradu
9.0 nm NE Pragati school
11.6 nm S Kattinahole
12.4 nm SE Mavinakoppa
12.4 nm SE Hosanagara
12.9 nm SW Mookambika
13.5 nm NW List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:46 2016