Manglur, India Page

Other names: Manglūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.5177 Longitude 76.1476 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 8' 51E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Manglur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manglur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manglur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Multhalu (3.2 nm)
Siruru (3.5 nm)
Channehalu (3.1 nm)
Hanumanahatti (3.9 nm)
Vaderahatti (4.1 nm)
Kodadahalu (4.8 nm)
Irakallagada (5.2 nm)
Yalangeri (5.4 nm)
Chamalapura (5.4 nm)
Kadarahalli (1.7 nm)
Chikka Bidinahalu (2.3 nm)
Hire Bidinahalu (2.6 nm)
Honnahunasi (2.8 nm)
Budisettinahalu (4.1 nm)
Arakeri (4.4 nm)
Kanakapur (4.4 nm)
Kinhalu (4.6 nm)
Mudlapur (4.8 nm)
Yallapur (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 10 nm S 156
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 23 nm E 114
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm W 261 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 90 nm W 283 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Yelburga
10.4 nm SE Koppal Airport
11.4 nm W Navalinga Temple
15.2 nm S Mellikeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:42 2016