Siruru, India Page

Other names: Sirūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4909 Longitude 76.0943 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 15° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19785

Weather Charts


Siruru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siruru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siruru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tipparasanahalu (2.2 nm)
Gavarhalu (4.0 nm)
Nitali (5.1 nm)
Multhalu (0.9 nm)
Hire Bidinahalu (2.6 nm)
Kadarahalli (2.8 nm)
Chikka Bidinahalu (3.3 nm)
Manglur (3.5 nm)
Honnahunasi (4.4 nm)
Budisettinahalu (4.9 nm)
Arakeri (1.8 nm)
Chenduru (2.6 nm)
Mudlapur (3.0 nm)
Baganhalu (3.0 nm)
Virapur (3.9 nm)
Kinhalu (3.9 nm)
Benakal (4.1 nm)
Madinuru (4.5 nm)
Yallapur (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 10 nm S 137
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 25 nm E 108
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 58 nm W 262 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 88 nm W 284 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Navalinga Temple
9.4 nm NW Yelburga
10.7 nm SE Koppal Airport
14.4 nm S Mellikeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:18 2016