Yallapur, India Page

Other names: Yāllapūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4281 Longitude 76.1535 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31258

Weather Charts


Yallapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yallapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yallapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madinuru (1.4 nm)
Mudlapur (2.5 nm)
Baganhalu (3.4 nm)
Kinhalu (1.2 nm)
Budisettinahalu (1.8 nm)
Honnahunasi (3.0 nm)
Hire Bidinahalu (3.0 nm)
Chikka Bidinahalu (3.0 nm)
Hanumanahatti (3.7 nm)
Kadarahalli (3.8 nm)
Kalakeri (1.2 nm)
Hatti (2.4 nm)
Kanakapur (2.7 nm)
Lebigeri (3.3 nm)
Dyavalapura (0.4 nm)
Neregallu (1.8 nm)
Chilawadgi (2.0 nm)
Vojenahalli (2.6 nm)
Tenakanakallu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 5 nm S 137
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 21 nm E 101
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 61 nm W 266 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 92 nm W 286 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Koppal Airport
9.8 nm S Mellikeri
11.3 nm W Navalinga Temple
12.9 nm SE Tungabhadra River#Dams
14.4 nm NW Yelburga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:49 2016