Chilawadgi, India Page

Other names: Chīlawādgi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3963 Longitude 76.1640 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 15° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64960

Weather Charts


Chilawadgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilawadgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilawadgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neregallu (0.9 nm)
Vojenahalli (1.2 nm)
Madinuru (2.6 nm)
Mudlapur (4.1 nm)
Dyavalapura (1.6 nm)
Kalakeri (2.0 nm)
Yallapur (2.0 nm)
Hatti (2.5 nm)
Kinhalu (3.1 nm)
Budisettinahalu (3.4 nm)
Kanakapur (3.9 nm)
Tenakanakallu (1.2 nm)
Lebigeri (2.6 nm)
Hanumanahalli (3.2 nm)
Sangapura (3.7 nm)
Yattinahatti (2.6 nm)
Koppal (3.1 nm)
Kidadhalu (3.3 nm)
Dadagallu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 3 nm E 124
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 20 nm E 96
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm W 268 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 93 nm W 287 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Koppal Airport
7.9 nm S Mellikeri
11.4 nm SE Tungabhadra River#Dams
12.4 nm W Navalinga Temple
14.5 nm SE Hosapete Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:42 2016